Is Mission Mesquite Flavored Grilled Wraps - 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • distilled monoglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

distilled monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Fumaric Acid, and Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness).

Check Mission Mesquite Flavored Grilled Wraps - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Mesquite Flavored Grilled Wraps - 6 Count is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking