Is mission organic flour tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic wheat flour, water, organic sunflower oil, cultured wheat flour (organic wheat flour, organic vinegar, natural flavor), contains 2% or less of: organic cane sugar, sea salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, gums (organic guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), baking soda, malic acid, contains: wheat ©2019 gruma corporation, irving, tx 75038 certified organic by qai assuran riterhation gre gruma kosher certified organic 119 hea instr missionfoods, com ouality
Check mission organic flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mission organic flour tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


