Is MISSION Perform Yerba Mate with Green Tea, Spearmint 15 Tea Bags 30g Vegan?

Ingredients
Chinese Sencha Green Tea (59%), Yerba Mate (22%), Spearmint (17%), Gotu Kola (2%), Natural Flavouring
Check MISSION Perform Yerba Mate with Green Tea, Spearmint 15 Tea Bags 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISSION Perform Yerba Mate with Green Tea, Spearmint 15 Tea Bags 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


