Is MISSION Perform Yerba Mate with Green Tea, Spearmint 15 Tea Bags 30g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chinese Sencha Green Tea (59%), Yerba Mate (22%), Spearmint (17%), Gotu Kola (2%), Natural Flavouring
Check MISSION Perform Yerba Mate with Green Tea, Spearmint 15 Tea Bags 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISSION Perform Yerba Mate with Green Tea, Spearmint 15 Tea Bags 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


