Is Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 10.84oz/10ct Pescatarian?

Description
Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas 10ct are made with Maseca corn flour, sourced from the highest quality corn available. These corn tortillas are perfect for making enchiladas, flautas, and chilaquiles. They are a low-fat food option. Users appreciate the good quality of these tortillas, however, some find that they crumble easily. Each pack contains 10 tortillas, weighing a total of 1084oz. Overall, Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas offer a convenient and flavorful option for enjoying traditional Mexican dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas 10ct are made with Maseca corn flour, sourced from the highest quality corn available. These corn tortillas are perfect for making enchiladas, flautas, and chilaquiles. They are a low-fat food option. Users appreciate the good quality of these tortillas, however, some find that they crumble easily. Each pack contains 10 tortillas, weighing a total of 1084oz. Overall, Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas offer a convenient and flavorful option for enjoying traditional Mexican dishes.
Ingredients
CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPIONIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BANZOIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PHOSPHORIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, AMYLASE.
Check Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 10.84oz/10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 10.84oz/10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 10.84oz/10ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


