Is Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Large, soft tortillas offer a mild, neutral flavor and a pillowy, flexible texture ideal for wrapping warm fillings like grilled meat and sautéed vegetables; commonly used for fajitas, burritos, and quesadillas, reviewers note consistent pliability when heated and convenient quick reheating at home, often for everyday meals and casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sorbic acid
- fumaric acid
- vegetable shortening
- sugar
- +1 more
sorbic acid
Dietitian noteSorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, soft tortillas offer a mild, neutral flavor and a pillowy, flexible texture ideal for wrapping warm fillings like grilled meat and sautéed vegetables; commonly used for fajitas, burritos, and quesadillas, reviewers note consistent pliability when heated and convenient quick reheating at home, often for everyday meals and casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (flour, Nacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Fumaric Acid, And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Wheat
Check Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


