Is Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter Gluten Free?

Description
This 2-liter lemon-lime soft drink delivers a bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, party staple, or mixer. Reviewers praise its fizzy lift and citrus punch; some mention an artificial aftertaste and carbonation that fades over time after opening.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 2-liter lemon-lime soft drink delivers a bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, party staple, or mixer. Reviewers praise its fizzy lift and citrus punch; some mention an artificial aftertaste and carbonation that fades over time after opening.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


