Is Mistic Tropical Fruit Punch, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum, Red 40
Check Mistic Tropical Fruit Punch, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mistic Tropical Fruit Punch, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Where to buy
Mistic Tropical Fruit Punch, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


