Is Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lauric acid
- glyceryl stearate
lauric acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly, Glyceryl Stearate, Laureth-23, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Polysorbate 20, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol, EDTA, Laureth-4, Lauric Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene
Check Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Where to buy
Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


