Is MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized whole milk

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy texture with concentrated berry flavor and a mildly tart finish. Smooth, spoonable consistency makes it suitable for breakfast, snacks, or baking; consumers often report it pairs well with granola or fruit, works as a topping or standalone snack, and receives praise for rich mouthfeel and balanced sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries, Acai Berries), Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Pasteurized Whole Milk, S, Thermophilus

Check MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep