Is MIXED BERRIES SKYR ICELANDIC STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT WITH ALMOND BUTTER, MIXED BERRIES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BERRIES (RASPBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES), CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), ALMOND BUTTER* (ALMONDS, SEA SALT)
Check MIXED BERRIES SKYR ICELANDIC STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT WITH ALMOND BUTTER, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES SKYR ICELANDIC STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT WITH ALMOND BUTTER, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
MIXED BERRIES SKYR ICELANDIC STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT WITH ALMOND BUTTER, MIXED BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


