Is MIXED BERRIES WITH YOGURT & GRANOLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- gelatin
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, GELATIN, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GRAPES, BERRIES (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES), GRANOLA [ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SPICES].
Check MIXED BERRIES WITH YOGURT & GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES WITH YOGURT & GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


