Is MIXED BERRY BLAST LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, MIXED BERRY BLAST Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF RICE STARCH, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, MILK MINERALS, RASPBERRY PUREE, AGAR AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check MIXED BERRY BLAST LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, MIXED BERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY BLAST LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, MIXED BERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


