Is MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright berry and grape notes provide a balanced sweet and tart flavor, paired with a smooth, velvety texture and moderate thickness. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast, as a snack, after exercise, or on-the-go, it’s regularly used as a base in blended preparations, chilled desserts, or poured into bottles for regular consumption.

Description
Bright berry and grape notes provide a balanced sweet and tart flavor, paired with a smooth, velvety texture and moderate thickness. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast, as a snack, after exercise, or on-the-go, it’s regularly used as a base in blended preparations, chilled desserts, or poured into bottles for regular consumption.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONCORD GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PECTIN, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


