Is MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright berry and grape notes provide a balanced sweet and tart flavor, paired with a smooth, velvety texture and moderate thickness. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast, as a snack, after exercise, or on-the-go, it’s regularly used as a base in blended preparations, chilled desserts, or poured into bottles for regular consumption.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry and grape notes provide a balanced sweet and tart flavor, paired with a smooth, velvety texture and moderate thickness. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast, as a snack, after exercise, or on-the-go, it’s regularly used as a base in blended preparations, chilled desserts, or poured into bottles for regular consumption.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONCORD GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PECTIN, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY CONCORD GRAPE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


