Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (STRAWBERRY FILLING [STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR], RASPBERRY FILLING [SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WATER, SODUM ALGINATE, NATURAL PLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GRANULATED SUGAR, DRED ACAI BERRY POWDER BLUEBERRY FLAVOR).

Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go