Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (STRAWBERRY FILLING [STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR], RASPBERRY FILLING [SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WATER, SODUM ALGINATE, NATURAL PLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GRANULATED SUGAR, DRED ACAI BERRY POWDER BLUEBERRY FLAVOR).

Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go