Is mixed berry fruit lollies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- raspberry flavour ice cream
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raspberry flavour ice cream (50%) (partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, whey powder (milk), flavouring, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, acid: gitric acid, colour: beetroot red), mixed berry coating (42%) (water, sugar, strawberry purée, raspberry purée, glucose syrup, blackcurrant concentrate, colour, anthocyanins, ravouring, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, citrus fibre, acid: citric acid), raspberry ripple (79%) (sugar, water, glucose syrup, raspberry purée, cornflour, acidity regulators: citric acid, sodium citrates, colour, anthocyanins, gelling agent: pectins, flavouring),
Check mixed berry fruit lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mixed berry fruit lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


