Is Mixed Berry Granola 325 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- nut wheat flakes
- oats
- natural flavour
nut wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Sugars (cane sugar, cane syrup, tapioca syrup), Nut wheat flakes,Crisp rice, Coconut oil, Rice flour, Almonds, Dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Dried blueberries (wild blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Natural flavour, Salt May contain: Other tree nuts, Soya
Check Mixed Berry Granola 325 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Granola 325 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed Berry Granola 325 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


