Is Mixed Berry Hydration Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water powder
organic coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium Citrate, Glycine (Amino Acid), Strawberry Juice Powder, Sodium Citrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Powder, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Pink Sea Salt, Blueberry Juice Powder, Citric Acid (Non-GMO), Malic acid, Calcium lactate (pentahydrate), Magnesium Citrate, Natural Mixed Berry, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudiana plant), Bamboo Silica, Beet Root Juice Powder, Luo Han Guo, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Organic Banana Powder, Vitamin B5 (calcium pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine HCI), Zinc, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin 1%)
Check Mixed Berry Hydration Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Hydration Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


