Is Mixed Berry Hydration Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium Citrate, Glycine (Amino Acid), Strawberry Juice Powder, Sodium Citrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Powder, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Pink Sea Salt, Blueberry Juice Powder, Citric Acid (Non-GMO), Malic acid, Calcium lactate (pentahydrate), Magnesium Citrate, Natural Mixed Berry, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudiana plant), Bamboo Silica, Beet Root Juice Powder, Luo Han Guo, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Organic Banana Powder, Vitamin B5 (calcium pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine HCI), Zinc, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin 1%)

Check Mixed Berry Hydration Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go