Is MIXED BERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized organic lowfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mixed berry cultured beverage offers a tangy, sweet fruity flavor with pronounced berry aroma and smooth, slightly effervescent texture. Commonly consumed at breakfast, as a snack, or blended into smoothies, reviewers often praise its balanced sweetness and creaminess while noting occasional variability in thickness and tartness across batches regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized organic lowfat milk, nonfat milk, cane sugar, pectin, natural strawberry flavor, natural raspberry flavor, natural blueberry flavor, red beet juice (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, live and active cultures

Check MIXED BERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED BERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie