Is MIXED BERRY SHERBET, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blackberry flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
natural blackberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, TANGERINE PUREE [ORANGE PULP, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], RASPBERRY BASE [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], BLACKBERRY PUREE [WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C #40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C BLUE #1], CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR. NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR.
Check MIXED BERRY SHERBET, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY SHERBET, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


