Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mixed Dried Fruit Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sultanas (60%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Raisins (22%) (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Currants (8%) (Currants, Vegetable Oil), Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sweetener (955), Acid Regulator (330)), Dried Apricots (4%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Diced Pineapple (2%) (Pineapple, Sugar, Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Acidity Regulator (330)).

Check Mixed Dried Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Packable, Pieces

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Mixed Dried Fruit | Spoonful