Is MIXED FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS CANDY, MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acid
diglycerides of fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, AND RED 40.
Check MIXED FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS CANDY, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS CANDY, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


