Is Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are a delicious and healthy snack option for everyone. These gummies are made with real fruit ingredients and natural fruit flavor, ensuring that you get the finest fruits in every bite. They are soft, chewy, and bursting with fruit flavor. Free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, these gummies are a guilt-free treat. Perfect for kids, teens, and adults alike, Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are ideal for snacking on the go. With their high quality and real fruit goodness, these gummies are a crowd-pleaser.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are a delicious and healthy snack option for everyone. These gummies are made with real fruit ingredients and natural fruit flavor, ensuring that you get the finest fruits in every bite. They are soft, chewy, and bursting with fruit flavor. Free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, these gummies are a guilt-free treat. Perfect for kids, teens, and adults alike, Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are ideal for snacking on the go. With their high quality and real fruit goodness, these gummies are a crowd-pleaser.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Purees (Pear, Strawberry And Cherry), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Tangerine, Lemon, Elderberry, Raspberry And Blueberry), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


