Is MIXED NUTS CARAMEL & SEA SALT BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, MIXED NUTS CARAMEL & SEA SALT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • organic brown rice syrup

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Rev Nutty Superfood Blend (Raw Cashews, Peanuts, Raw Almonds, Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Hemp Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca), Organic Italian Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Pea Protein Crisps, Natural Flavors, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Chocolate Chunks Made In A Facility That Handles Milk

Check MIXED NUTS CARAMEL & SEA SALT BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, MIXED NUTS CARAMEL & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MIXED NUTS CARAMEL & SEA SALT BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, MIXED NUTS CARAMEL & SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep