Is Mixed Rice Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pean milk fish

pean milk fish

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, WATER, SALT), SUGAR, OXIDIZED STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SEAWEED, GLUCOSE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, STARCH GLUE, CARAMEL COLOR (AMMONIA), CHILI POWDER CONTAINS SOYBEAN WHEAT MANUFACT IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PRODUCES SESAME, TREE NUTS, PEAN MILK FISH, AND SHELLFISH. % Daily Value* 0% 0% 0% Item No. FT1010 12% Net Wt. 8oz. (227g) 9% 0% 1% "WARNING: THIS PACKAGE CONTAINS A BAG OF DESICCANT. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN 0% 0%

Check Mixed Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.