Is MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- chocolate liquor
- sugar
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk (Live And Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei), Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit Preparation: Water, Cherries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Chocolate Curls: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


