Is MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk (Live And Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei), Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit Preparation: Water, Cherries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Chocolate Curls: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


