Is Mix't Sweet Summer Crunch, Sweet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate drops
- milk chocolate drops
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNELAND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS(SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, COLOR), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS), SOY AND MILK.
Check Mix't Sweet Summer Crunch, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mix't Sweet Summer Crunch, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


