Is Mizkan Nakano All Natural Rice Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Vinegar (Made From Real Rice), Water, Diluted With Water To 4,2% Acidity (42 Grain)

Check Mizkan Nakano All Natural Rice Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mizkan Nakano All Natural Rice Vinegar is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Vinegar · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading