Is Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- sodium acetate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (Drumettes And Winglets), Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Spice, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Onion Powder, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Glucose-fructose, Spice Extractives, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annato, Flavour, Smoke Flavour,sauce: Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


