Is M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- toasted wheat crumbs
- yeast extract
- flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut squash ravioli (durum wheat semolina, water, butternut squash, sweet potato, liquid whole egg, toasted wheat crumbs, cream cheese, ricotta cheese [whey, milk, bacterial culture, salt, citric acid], canola oil, sugar, parmesan cheese, salt, annatto powder, herbs, garlic powder, onion powder), Cream (milk, cream, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan), Enriched wheat flour, Butter, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture, lipase, microbial enzyme), Mushrooms, Panko breadcrumbs (enriched wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), Spinach, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, annatto), Canola oil, Sugar, Vegetable base (corn starch, salt, sugars [dextrose, sugar, glucose solids], hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, dehydrated vegetables [green peas, carrots, yellow peas, leeks, garlic], corn flour, yeast extract, canola oil, spices, herbs, guar gum, parsley, citric acid, flavour, paprika, turmeric), Salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Modified corn starch, Black pepper
Check M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT


