Is M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- butter
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut squash ravioli (durum wheat semolina, water, butternut squash, sweet potato, liquid whole egg, toasted wheat crumbs, cream cheese, ricotta cheese [whey, milk, bacterial culture, salt, citric acid], canola oil, sugar, parmesan cheese, salt, annatto powder, herbs, garlic powder, onion powder), Cream (milk, cream, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan), Enriched wheat flour, Butter, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture, lipase, microbial enzyme), Mushrooms, Panko breadcrumbs (enriched wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), Spinach, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, annatto), Canola oil, Sugar, Vegetable base (corn starch, salt, sugars [dextrose, sugar, glucose solids], hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, dehydrated vegetables [green peas, carrots, yellow peas, leeks, garlic], corn flour, yeast extract, canola oil, spices, herbs, guar gum, parsley, citric acid, flavour, paprika, turmeric), Salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Modified corn starch, Black pepper
Check M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT


