Is M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut squash ravioli (durum wheat semolina, water, butternut squash, sweet potato, liquid whole egg, toasted wheat crumbs, cream cheese, ricotta cheese [whey, milk, bacterial culture, salt, citric acid], canola oil, sugar, parmesan cheese, salt, annatto powder, herbs, garlic powder, onion powder), Cream (milk, cream, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan), Enriched wheat flour, Butter, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture, lipase, microbial enzyme), Mushrooms, Panko breadcrumbs (enriched wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), Spinach, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, annatto), Canola oil, Sugar, Vegetable base (corn starch, salt, sugars [dextrose, sugar, glucose solids], hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, dehydrated vegetables [green peas, carrots, yellow peas, leeks, garlic], corn flour, yeast extract, canola oil, spices, herbs, guar gum, parsley, citric acid, flavour, paprika, turmeric), Salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Modified corn starch, Black pepper
Check M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Butternut Squash Ravioli hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT


