Is M&M Candy, Milk Chocolate, 56 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kosher with circle u dairy
  • milk chocolate

kosher with circle u dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%- Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue2), Gum Acaia, Kosher With Circle U Dairy, May Conatin Peanuts

Check M&M Candy, Milk Chocolate, 56 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M Candy, Milk Chocolate, 56 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go