Is M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
medium cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Cream (milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Chicken Breast Meat, Medium Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Annatto), Hot Sauce (vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Flavour, Dimethyl Silicone), Green Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Green Jalapeño Pepper Flakes, Parsley, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


