Is M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- medium cheddar cheese
- chicken breast meat
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzyme
medium cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Cream (milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Chicken Breast Meat, Medium Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Annatto), Hot Sauce (vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Flavour, Dimethyl Silicone), Green Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Green Jalapeño Pepper Flakes, Parsley, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


