Is M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Cream (milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Chicken Breast Meat, Medium Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Annatto), Hot Sauce (vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Flavour, Dimethyl Silicone), Green Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Green Jalapeño Pepper Flakes, Parsley, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Buffalo Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


