Is M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut

shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spiced chocolate chip: Chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugars (brown sugar), Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch), Gluten-free rolled oats, Palm oil shortening, Canola oil, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sodium bicarbonate, Ginger, Cinnamon, Sea salt, Flaxseed, Cloves. Oatmeal chocolate fudge: Sugars (brown sugar), Chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Gluten-free rolled oats, Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch, defatted soy flour), Palm oil shortening, Canola oil, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sea salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Flaxseed. Chocolate macaroons: Sugars (brown sugar), Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch, defatted soy flour), Shredded coconut, Canola oil, Gluten-free rolled oats, Palm oil shortening, Chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Cocoa, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sodium bicarbonate, Sea salt, Flaxseed. Contains: Soy. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame.

Check M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go