Is M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spiced chocolate chip: Chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugars (brown sugar), Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch), Gluten-free rolled oats, Palm oil shortening, Canola oil, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sodium bicarbonate, Ginger, Cinnamon, Sea salt, Flaxseed, Cloves. Oatmeal chocolate fudge: Sugars (brown sugar), Chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Gluten-free rolled oats, Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch, defatted soy flour), Palm oil shortening, Canola oil, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sea salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Flaxseed. Chocolate macaroons: Sugars (brown sugar), Gluten-free flour blend (gluten-free oats, white rice, potato starch, tapioca starch, defatted soy flour), Shredded coconut, Canola oil, Gluten-free rolled oats, Palm oil shortening, Chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Cocoa, Cellulose, Psyllium, Sodium bicarbonate, Sea salt, Flaxseed. Contains: Soy. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame.
Check M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Chocolate Lovers Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


