Is M&M Food Market Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- partly skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted potatoes, partly skimmed milk, water, cream (milk), butter (milk), sea salt, spices.
Check M&M Food Market Homestyle Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Homestyle Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


