Is M&M Food Market Pork Belly Burnt Ends Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- seasoned pork belly
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Pork Belly (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavor, Smoke), Barbecue Sauce (sugars [sugar, Fancy Molasses], Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavor, Caramel, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Seasoning).
Check M&M Food Market Pork Belly Burnt Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Pork Belly Burnt Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


