Is M&M Food Market Sesame Japchae Noodles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Sweet Potato Noodles, Water, Shiitake Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Spinach, Onions, Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (liquid Whole Egg, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extract, Citric Acid), Sugars (brown Sugar), Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Modified Corn Starch, Green Onions, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Canola Oil, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Seasoning, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Sesame.
Check M&M Food Market Sesame Japchae Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Sesame Japchae Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


