Is M&M Food Market Ultimate Sauce Suprême Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- frozen yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Prepared Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder), White Vinegar, Frozen Yolk, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoke Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel, Chili Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg and Mustard.
Check M&M Food Market Ultimate Sauce Suprême against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Ultimate Sauce Suprême in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


