Is M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 2 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% -, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax

Check M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 2 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 2 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go