Is M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- coloring
- less than 1% -, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% -, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


