Is M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct are a popular snack option. These mini-sized M&M's tubes offer a convenient and enjoyable snacking experience. The product details suggest that each tube contains 108 ounces of M&M's, and the package includes 24 tubes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the fact that these minis are considered a great snack implies that they are well-received by consumers. Overall, M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct offer a tasty and convenient snacking option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax.

Check M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go