Is M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?

Description
Coffee-forward caramel sweetness with a creamy liquid center and a thin candy shell, offering contrast between smooth interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance and texture, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee-forward caramel sweetness with a creamy liquid center and a thin candy shell, offering contrast between smooth interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance and texture, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose. Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Oils), Skim Milk, Milkfat; Less Than 2% Of. Cornstarch, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


